The Mentalist

Average rating : Published by Ninie on October 2nd, 2010


Ninie
3.89

Related quizes

Page12

Actors

Question 1

When was Simon Baker born?

1963
1966
1969
1971
Question 2
What is his nationality?

U.S.
English
Irish
Australian
Question 3
How many children does he have ?

2
3
4
He has no children
Question 4
In which film has he played?

The Devil Wears Prada
The Ring 2
Land of the Dead
The Eye
Confessions of a Shopaholic

Click here if you wish to read this hintYou have 3 answers to tick
Question 5
In which of these series has he played?

Life goes on
Heartbreak High
Saved by the bell
Question 6

What was Robin Tunney's job before she became an actress ?

Model
Singer
Dancer
Question 7
What are her origins?

English and American
Irish and U.S.
Australian and American
Question 8
In which film has she played?

The Craft
Scream
Vertical Limit
Hancock
The Bachelor
The burning plain

Click here if you wish to read this hint3 right answers !
Question 9
For which film did she receive the best actor award at Venice Film Festival?

I'm Not There
Atonement
Niagara, Niagara

Click here if you wish to read this hintShe played a woman with Tourette's Syndrome
Question 10
In which of these series has she played ?

Life goes on
Heartbreak High
Saved by the Bell
Question 11

Tim Kang: in which series has he played?

CSI
The Sopranos
Without a Trace
Cold Case
SVU
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Monk
Question 12

Amanda Righetti played in :

Alias
Newport Beach
Buffy the vampire slayer
Question 13

Owain Yeoman : in which movies has he played?

Troy
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford

Quiz information

Author : Ninie
Difficulty : Hard
Tags : mentalist, series, cbi, po...(more)
Played :
ShareFavoritesReport
Embed this quiz on your website

Ranking

Average score : %

1.JeremyTheTiger100 %
2.Andie77.3 %
3.ARLupin63.6 %
4.TeresaAdamsFoster59.1 %
5.ZOO54.5 %
6.beauregard1ga45.5 %
7.deleted27.3 %
8.waoouh27.3 %
9.ignacio_huerta0 %
10.

They played it

Communauty

Follow us on Facebook to be updated about the latest good quizes !

More quizes !

0
Category : Politics
0
Category : Rugby
0
Category : Personal

Comments

  • whitehack1663Aug 10th, 2011Some hard one are those with tv or movie they played in...i am french so offen the name isnt the same !!! :)
The author deactivated comments on this page.